Ministries

  • WOMENS DEPARTMENT MINISTRY: EVANGELIST TRACY STEALS

 

  • MENS DEPARTMENT MINISTRY: DEACON TERRENCE CRUMBY

 

  • ELDERS AND MINISTERS COUNCIL: ELDER JIMMY WILDER/ELDER WILLIE ROBERTS

 

  • MINISTERS WIVES PRESIDENT: SIS RESETTA WILDER

 

  • WOMENS CHRISTIAN COUNCIL: MOTHER FANNIE SCOTT

 

  • YOUTH MINISTRY: MINISTER AKIM MOODY AND MINISTER ISAIAH IRBY

 

  • YOUTH MIME DANCE: SIS. CALETTE ROBINSON

 

  • MIME MINISTRY. BRO. WIL LEE WILEY

 

  • PEOPLE DELIVERED THROUGH CHRIST: MINISTER JEFFREY GORDON

 

  • SUNDAY SCHOOL SUPERINTENDANT: EVANGELIST EMMA JEAN WILLIAMS

 

  • YOUTH SUNDAY SCHOOL: MOTHER PAULINE ROBERTS, ASPIRING MISSIONARY IRIS CURRY AND SIS. SHACARA BRIDGES

 

  • EVANGELIST MISSIONARIES: EVANGELIST BRENDA JONES

 

  • DEACONNESS MISSIONARIES,SPIRING MISSIONARIES:

 

  • DEACONS/TRUSTEES WIVES: MISSIONARY THERESA WHITEHEAD

 

  • YOUNG LADIES MINISTRY: MISSIONARY SHEILA ARNOLD

 

  • YOUNG GIRLS MINISTRY: SIS. SHARMAYNE BOLLING AND SIS CALETTE ROBINSON

 

  • YOUNG MENS BOOSTER CLUB: MINISTER ISAIAH IRIBY AND MINISTER KEITH ARNOLD

 

  • CHURCH SECRETARY: PROPHETESS LESLIE HARRISON

 

  • YOUNG WOMENS CHRISTIAN COUNCIL:

 

  • PRISON MINISTRY COORDINATOR: EVANGELIST SONYA BOATWRIGHT

 

  • FINANCIAL SECRETARY: ASPIRING MISSIONARY MARY MOODY

 

  • CHAIRMAN OF DEACON BOARD: DEACON TOMMY PEGUES

 

  • CHAIRMAN OF TRUSTEES BOARD: TRUSTEE ROBERT ANDERSON

 

  • MINISTER OF MUSIC: BRO. JOEL WATKINS

 

  • PRAISE TEAM LEADER: SIS. SHARMAYNE BOLLING

 

  • KINGDOM BUILDERS CHOIR LEADER: SIS. KATHLEEN WATKINS

 

  • MENS CHORUS: TRUSTEE ROBERT ANDERSON

 

  • PASTORS ARMOUR BEARERS: DEACON TERRENCE CRUMBY, MINISTER AKIM MOODY, MINISTER ISAIAH IRBY. TRUSTEE QUENTIN BURROUGHS

 

  • 1ST LADY'S ARMOUR BEARERS: SIS SHARMAYNE  BOLLING, ASPIRING MISSIONARY MARY MOODY, MISSIONARY FELICIA WILDER

 

  • SINGLE'S MINISTRY: EVANGLIST BECKY BOATWRIGIHT

 

  • MARRIAGE MINISTRY: PASTOR AND 1ST LADY STEALS

 

  • SPECIAL EFFORTS CLUB/PASTORAL MINISTRY: MOTHER JACKIE WALKER AND ASPIRING MISSIONARY VANESSA PEGUES

 

  • EVERYBODY'S BIRTHDAY COORDINATOR: MISSIONARY LOU WASHINGTON

 

  • MOTHER BOARD PRESIDENT: MOTHER LELA BRIDGES

 

  • NEW MEMBERS CLASS: MOTHER JACKIE WALKER

 

  • EXECUTIVE BOARD: EX FACTO MEMBER PASTOR 'TYRONE STEALS DEACON TOMMY PEGUES, MOTHER SHIRLEY WIILLIAMS, MOTHER JACKIE WALKER, MISSIONARY THERESA WHITEHEAD, MISSIONARY LYNETTE GORDON, EVANGELIST SONYA BOATWRIGHT, DEACON TERRENCE CRUMBY AND ELDER WILLIE ROBERTS

 

  • HOSPITALITY: SIS. EVA COLLINS WHITMAN AND SIS. NICOLE BYLER 

 

  • USHERS BOARD. SIS. JOYCE BRIDGES

 

  • GREETERS MINISTRY: SIS NIQUAIA WRIGHT

 

  • NURSING HOME MINISTRY: MOTHER LAVERNE PETERSON

 

  • TENT REVIVAL MINISTRY: DEACON TERRENCE CRUMBY AND MINISTER JEFFREY GORDON

 

  • CHURCH SIGN MINISTRY:MINISTER AKIM MOODY

 

  • NEW MEMBERS CLASS: MOTHER JACKIE WALKER

 

  • VAN MINISTRY: DEACON WILLIAM GARDNER AND TRUSTEE QUENTIN BURROUGHS

 

  • 6AM PRAYER: DEACON TOMMY PEGUES AND ASPIRING MISSIONARY VANESSA PEGUES

 

  • 7PM MONDAY NIGHT PRAYER: TRUSTEE GREG IRBY

 

  • KITCHEN MINISTRY: TRUSTEE PETER ROYE

 

  • BEREAVEMENT MINISTRY: EVANGELIST JEANIE MCLEAN

 

  • TECHNOLOGY MINISTRY: BRO. ZION

 

  • VIDEO MINISTRY: BRO. THOMAS BROWN

 

  • AUDIO MINISTRY: BRO. HALSTON